My Image
My Image
2018 Harken A Class State Championships/Series Standing - 7 races scored

2018 Harken A Class State Championships

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 28, 2018 12:46:54 PM AEDT


Division: A Class (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 4 Brewin Sails Steve Brewin [3] 1 1 1 1 2 2 8.00 1
2 88 Very Wet Willy Andrew Williams [8] 2 2 2 2 4 1 13.00 2
3 27 Showtime mark grifffith 2 4 [6] 4 3 3 3 19.00 3
4 1064 Blood eagle Kyle Langford [9] 7 3 6 4 1 8 29.00 4
5 22   mark johnston 5 3 4 [17/DNF] 6 7 7 32.00 5
6 21 BKH Ben Geisker 7 5 8 [17/DNF] 5 10 5 40.00 6
7 15 southern sailing hardware brad wicht [17/DNF] 8 7 5 8 6 9 43.00 7
8 1038 Helm Group Grant Rogers 4 11 [12] 9 9 5 6 44.00 8
9 18 Harken Grant Pellew 6 9 11 [17/DNF] 7 8 4 45.00 9
10 1065   Tom Johnson 1 6 5 3 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 49.00 10
11 986 Son of Anarchy Miles Millward 13 [14] 13 10 10 9 10 65.00 11
12 1039 Wilbur Les Porter 10 10 9 7 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 70.00 12
13 31 Beam me up scott anderson 11 12 10 8 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 75.00 13
14 933 The Thief Brian Cole 12 13 14 11 [17/DNF] 17/DNC 17/DNC 84.00 14
15 95 Go with the flow Robert Griffits 14 15 15 [17/DNS] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 95.00 15
16 100   Simon Nelson [17/DNF] 17/DNS 17/DNF 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.00 16

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Foiling (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 4 Brewin Sails Steve Brewin [3] 1 1 1 1 2 2 8.00 1
2 88 Very Wet Willy Andrew Williams [8] 2 2 2 2 4 1 13.00 2
3 27 Showtime mark grifffith 2 4 [6] 4 3 3 3 19.00 3
4 1064 Blood eagle Kyle Langford [9] 7 3 6 4 1 8 29.00 4
5 22   mark johnston 5 3 4 [17/DNF] 6 7 7 32.00 5
6 21 BKH Ben Geisker 7 5 8 [17/DNF] 5 10 5 40.00 6
7 15 southern sailing hardware brad wicht [17/DNF] 8 7 5 8 6 9 43.00 7
8 1038 Helm Group Grant Rogers 4 11 [12] 9 9 5 6 44.00 8
9 18 Harken Grant Pellew 6 9 11 [17/DNF] 7 8 4 45.00 9
10 1065   Tom Johnson 1 6 5 3 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 49.00 10
11 1039 Wilbur Les Porter 10 10 9 7 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 70.00 11
12 100   Simon Nelson [17/DNF] 17/DNS 17/DNF 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 102.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Non Foiling (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 986 Son of Anarchy Miles Millward 13 [14] 13 10 10 9 10 65.00 1
2 31 Beam me up scott anderson 11 12 10 8 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 75.00 2
3 933 The Thief Brian Cole 12 13 14 11 [17/DNF] 17/DNC 17/DNC 84.00 3
4 95 Go with the flow Robert Griffits 14 15 15 [17/DNS] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 95.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Mick Butler


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore